200 N Harrisville Rd 3 Ogden, UT 84404
Listing Courtesy of: UTAH REAL ESTATE / Coldwell Banker Realty / Oscar Rubio-Blanco

  200 N Harrisville Rd 3 Ogden, UT 84404

Active (28 Days)
$21,500 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
600
SQFT

Description

PRICE JUST REDUCED! Welcome home to this cozy, move-in ready property offered at an attractive price. Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, this home offers a simple, comfortable layout that's easy to maintain and perfect for everyday living. Located in a quiet, well kept community, you'll appreciate the peaceful surroundings while still being just minutes from schools, restaurants, shopping, and other daily conveniences. It's a great option for anyone looking for an affordable place to call home. This property is being sold as-is and includes the mobile home only (no land). Buyers must be approved by park management. Schedule a showing today and come see the potential for yourself!

MLS #:
2150865
Type
Mfghome
Year Built
1997
Views
False
School District
Ogden
County
Weber County

Listed By

Oscar Rubio-Blanco, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
UTAH REAL ESTATE
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:44 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $975/Monthly
Flooring
  • Laminate
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sewer: Public, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
School Information
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Highland
  • High School: Ben Lomond
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 600 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$21,500
-2%
-$400
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$21,900
-4%
-$1,000
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$22,900
-4%
-$1,000
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$23,900
-11%
-$3,100
Apr 15, 2026
Listed
$27,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®